ELİN ELEKTRİK İNŞAAT MÜŞAVİRLİK PROJE TAAHHÜT TİCARET VE SANAYİ A.Ş.

DATA PROTECTION INFORMING TEXT

As Elin Elektrik İnşaat Müşavirlik Proje Taahhüt Ticaret ve Sanayi A.Ş. (“Elin”), we attach importance to the protection and privacy of your personal data. In this context, we provide information on the collection, processing purposes, transfer and the rights of the data subject as data controller in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”).

Elin processes personal data in order to fulfill its obligations under the Internet Law No. 5651, Turkish Penal Code No. 5237, and other applicable legislation.

Personal Data Collection Methods

Elin collects your personal data electronically via https://elin.com.tr/, in accordance with the personal data processing conditions specified in the Law and limited to the legal grounds specified herein.

Processed Personal Data, Purposes and Legal Grounds of Processing

IT Security (Log-in/out records, IP Address) data is processed based on the legal ground that it is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not negatively affect fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject; with the aim of fulfilling obligations under Law No. 5651, ensuring the security of data controller operations, and collecting and processing data for the purpose of detecting and rectifying technical malfunctions within the website.

When you send e-mails or mails to us through our contact addresses on our website; your identity (name-surname), contact (e-mail, telephone, address) data may be processed for communication activities and fulfillment of your requests.

Please read our Candidate Employee Informing Text within the scope of your job applications.

Transfer of Personal Data

In line with the purposes specified in this Informing Text and in accordance with Article 8 of the Law, provided that all necessary precautions are taken; Elin may share your data domestically with institutions or organizations authorized to request the personal data of the person concerned, such as legal advisors, financial advisors and tax advisors, regulatory and supervisory institutions, courts and enforcement offices, and persons designated by them. Elin does not transfer the personal data to abroad in accordance with the Law No. 6698.

Rights of Data Subject

In accordance with the Law No. 6698, you can exercise your rights stated below:

  1. Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
  2. Requesting information about processed data,
  3. Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose,
  4. Receiving information about the third parties to whom personal data is transferred locally or internationally,
  5. Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  6. Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of legal conditions,
  7. Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
  8. Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  9. Requesting the compensation of the damage in case of loss upon unlawful processing of personal data.

You may exercise your above-mentioned rights in writing or by using a registered e-mail address, electronic signature or mobile signature. We kindly ask you to include Name-Surname, Signature, T.C. Identification Number, place of residence or workplace address, e-mail address, if any, telephone or fax number, with the petition containing the explanations regarding the above right to be used. The submission address is Ümit Mahallesi 2535. Sokak No:1 Ümitköy Çankaya/ANKARA.Further information can be obtained via e-mail address, elin@elin.com.tr or phone number 0 850 220 35 46.

Following the application of the data subject, Elin will respond free of charge within the legal period of 30 days. We kindly state that in case a separate cost calculation is required to fulfill the requests, Elin may charge the cost of recording media such as CD, flash memory.

Please note that Elin has the right to make changes in this text due to amendments in relevant legislation; and new methods or regulations determined by the Turkish Personal Data Protection Board.

CONCLUSION

Personal data processed by Elin can be processed by taking all necessary information security measures, provided that they are used limited to the purposes and scope specified in this Clarification Text; It will be kept for the period required by the processing purpose and will continue to be used by Elin by being anonymized at the end of the period required by the processing purpose, or will be destroyed in accordance with the relevant procedure in accordance with the Law and relevant legislation.

In accordance with the Law; Elin, process the personal data of the data subject in accordance with the law and the rule of good faith, accurately and up-to-date when necessary, for specific, clear and legitimate purposes, in connection with the purpose for which they are processed, limited and measured for the period stipulated in the relevant legislation or for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed. Elin takes the necessary measures for this purpose.

Live Support